Forgot password
Starting point
Tyne and Wear
NE32 3PR
Route rating
(2) ReviewsFLAB afternoon coastal ride taking in the Tyne Tunnel and Pedestrian Ferry as we ride to St Mary's Lighthouse then South down the coast to Tynemouth, down through South Shields to Whitburn before making our way back to the start point.
Route will be all roads and paved cycleways
There will be a planned stop at Minchella's in South Shields for refreshments
We never leave anyone behind
Register to join the conversation about this ride