Forgot password
Starting point
0
S35 3HY
Route – To start with there will be reasonable climb up to the top of Grenoside/Warncliffe woods, where we will meander through the woods, eventually dropping down to Oughtibridge. From this point on, the route is reasonably flat, as we will follow the river Don all the way to Meadowhall, whilst taking in Beeley Woods and the Five Wears Walk. From Meadowhall we will return to High Green on the TPT.
Café stop
Register to join the conversation about this ride